Reset Password

click to enable zoom
Loading Maps
We didn't find any results
open map
Your search results

keeping it tidy. #trashtag

Published on March 11, 2019 by John Beaumier

One upsetting thing you can often see in rural areas is illegal dumping. Seeing haggard furniture, obsolete electronics, drywall or rock wool dumped on the side of the road is not uncommon.

Tonnes of debris has already been removed since we took possession of the Lynge property in the fall of 2017 but we still have work to do as our clean up effort does not end at the property line. This post is to serve as a place for me to document these efforts and to praise those who I can recruit to help me in this noble mission.

Big thanks to Jerry Peregudow for the help disposing of one of the rotten olds car left abandoned on the Lynge property.

March 9, 2018 – Someone decided to dump their garbage from a roofing job off of Sandcut main and after driving past it a few times decided to haul it to the dump.

Backroads litter bugs, I am going to kick you in the dick.
Category: Other

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.